Super Off Roader

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

SHRCCC

    

21 April 2019

A. Final (Group 3 - 4WD) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Mark Rogers
2 [ 1 1 - 16/ 319.72 ]
19.98
0.00 (0)
2
3
Steve Thurlbourne
4 [ 2 2 - 14/ 309.09 ]
22.08
0.00 (0)
3
2
Greg Schotel
6 [ 3 3 - 13/ 303.85 ]
23.37
0.00 (0)
4
4
Kenny Mok
8 [ 4 4 - 12/ 302.00 ]
25.17
0.00 (0)

A. Final (Group 2 - 4WD) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Phil Vickers
3 [ 1 2 - 15/ 319.18 ]
21.28
0.00 (0)
2
3
Nick Stokes
4 [ 3 1 - 14/ 320.35 ]
22.88
0.00 (0)
3
5
Will Price
8 [ 5 3 - 13/ 306.05 ]
23.54
0.00 (0)
4
2
Dave Laycock
9 [ 2 7 - 14/ 300.53 ]
21.47
0.00 (0)
5
4
Alex Tudor Hart
9 [ 4 5 - 14/ 314.56 ]
22.47
0.00 (0)
6
6
Iain Groom
10 [ 6 4 - 13/ 308.25 ]
23.71
0.00 (0)
7
7
Marc Nascimento
14 [ 8 6 - 12/ 325.66 ]
27.14
0.00 (0)
8
8
Richard Blake
15 [ 7 8 - 10/ 300.40 ]
30.04
0.00 (0)

A. Final (Group 1 - 4WD) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Mike Penfold
2 [ 1 1 - 14/ 301.55 ]
21.54
0.00 (0)
2
2
Stuart Smith
4 [ 2 2 - 14/ 308.33 ]
22.02
0.00 (0)
3
3
Lee Higgins
6 [ 3 3 - 13/ 316.71 ]
24.36
0.00 (0)
4
4
Dave Beeby
8 [ 4 4 - 12/ 322.97 ]
26.91
0.00 (0)
5
5
John Yarham
10 [ 5 5 - 10/ 327.58 ]
32.76
0.00 (0)

A. Final (Group 4 - 2WD) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Craig de la Hoyde
2 [ 1 1 - 12/ 311.89 ]
25.99
0.00 (0)
2
2
Ian Southey
4 [ 2 2 - 12/ 325.32 ]
27.11
0.00 (0)
3
4
Darren Whyte
8 [ 5 3 - 11/ 305.36 ]
27.76
0.00 (0)
4
5
John Yarham Jnr
8 [ 3 5 - 11/ 314.32 ]
28.57
0.00 (0)
5
3
Richard Blake
8 [ 4 4 - 11/ 315.11 ]
28.65
0.00 (0)

A. Final (Group 3 - 2WD) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Matt Perry
2 [ 1 1 - 14/ 308.07 ]
22.01
0.00 (0)
2
3
Richard Hamme
5 [ 2 3 - 14/ 316.42 ]
22.60
0.00 (0)
3
2
David Williams
7 [ 5 2 - 14/ 317.50 ]
22.68
0.00 (0)
4
5
Alan Pritchard
8 [ 3 5 - 12/ 300.76 ]
25.06
0.00 (0)
5
4
Marc Nascimento
8 [ 4 4 - 13/ 318.45 ]
24.50
0.00 (0)
6
6
Darren Whyte
20 [ 10 10 - DNS ]
0.00 (0)
7
7
Will Price
20 [ 10 10 - DNS ]
0.00 (0)

A. Final (Group 2 - 2WD) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Mark Rogers
2 [ 1 1 - 14/ 317.55 ]
22.68
0.00 (0)
2
2
Alan Pritchard
5 [ 3 2 - 12/ 319.24c ]
29.02
0.00 (0)
3
3
Dave Beeby
5 [ 2 3 - 12/ 320.68 ]
26.72
0.00 (0)
4
4
Ian Mullaney
8 [ 4 4 - 11/ 303.71 ]
27.61
0.00 (0)

A. Final (Group 1 - 2WD) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Nick Stokes
2 [ 1 1 - 14/ 317.11 ]
22.65
0.00 (0)
2
2
Alex Tudor Hart
4 [ 2 2 - 13/ 308.12 ]
23.70
0.00 (0)
3
4
Kenny Mok
6 [ 3 3 - 12/ 325.57 ]
27.13
0.00 (0)
4
3
Steve Brunt
8 [ 4 4 - 10/ 322.92 ]
32.29
0.00 (0)

A. Final (2wd Buggy) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Paul Wood
3 [ 2 1 - 14/ 300.58 ]
21.47
0.00 (0)
2
3
David Williams
3 [ 1 2 - 14/ 303.23 ]
21.66
0.00 (0)
3
4
Simon Hucker
6 [ 3 3 - 12/ 320.77 ]
26.73
0.00 (0)
4
1
Adam Ellis
20 [ 10 10 - DNS ]
0.00 (0)
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Surrey and Hants Radio Control Car Club